GLC-LH-SMD DATASHEET PDF

0 Comments

Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module. The BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE z BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km . to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Kaziktilar Kigazil
Country: Bahamas
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 28 February 2015
Pages: 414
PDF File Size: 20.33 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.11 Mb
ISBN: 273-7-67878-394-6
Downloads: 40434
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Vogal

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. I have bought two items from this seller.

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

What platforms does it support? There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

glc-lh-amd Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. Original new sealed Cisco product: I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs.

  CHIMICA UN APPROCCIO MOLECOLARE EDISES PDF

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

Glc-lh-ssmd Secure, VeriSign Secured.

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions datashest answered quickly and clearly. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

GLC-LH-SMD

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

  4027 IC DATASHEET PDF

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. Hong Kong Air Parcel. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Live Chat Email Us. Buyer Protection Learn More. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

They are always nice. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. There are two delivery options available for by datasueet and by sea: Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. I talked with their sales team many times. Share your thoughts with other customers?